Harlem Prep Elementary’s DREAM Team is composed of 50¬†of the best educators in the world.

  • Leadership
  • Kindergarten Team
  • First Grade Team
  • Second Grade Team
  • Third Grade Team
  • Fourth Grade Team
  • Fifth Grade Team
  • Co-Curricular Team
  • Academic Collaboration
  • Instructional Support
  • Hager Helmy

    Hager Helmy

    Teacher

  • Alyssa Viens

    Alyssa Viens

    Associate Teacher

  • Conscious Coore

    Conscious Coore

    Associate Teacher

  • Bernado Melinette

    Bernado Melinette

    Dream Coach

  • Sofia Williams

    Sofia Williams

    Teacher

  • Tiffany Peterson

    Tiffany Peterson

    Teacher

  • Deanna Perez

    Deanna Perez

    Teacher

  • Courtney Cox

    Courtney Cox

    Teacher

  • Mary Kate Lyons

    Mary Kate Lyons

    Teacher

  • Carly Wurman

    Carly Wurman

    Teacher

  • Kristina Buonviri

    Kristina Buonviri

    Teacher

  • Mark Manansala

    Mark Manansala

    Teacher

  • Steve Cunning

    Steve Cunning

    Executive Director

  • Julianna Gilary

    Julianna Gilary

    Teacher

  • Kevin Shrum

    Kevin Shrum

    Principal

  • Jennifer Kim

    Jennifer Kim

    4-5 Science Teacher

  • Brianna Everett

    Brianna Everett

    Teacher

  • Hannah Haas

    Hannah Haas

    Teacher

  • Grace Han

    Grace Han

    Teacher

  • Grace St. John

    Grace St. John

    Teacher

  • Amanda Torres

    Amanda Torres

    Operations Manager

  • Francheska Jimenez

    Francheska Jimenez

    Registrar

  • Yarmine Fernandez

    Yarmine Fernandez

    Family Impact Coordinator

  • Brian Duran

    Brian Duran

    Music

  • David Seligman

    David Seligman

    Visual Arts

  • Manny Lora

    Manny Lora

    Physical Education

  • Matt LaBonia

    Matt LaBonia

    Teacher

  • Justin Richmond

    Justin Richmond

    Teacher

  • Daniella Moses

    Daniella Moses

    Teacher

  • Mindy Stump

    Mindy Stump

    ACT Coordinator

  • Mary Marshall

    Mary Marshall

    Upper Academy Coach

  • Kira Simon

    Kira Simon

    Teacher

  • Maggie Hibner

    Maggie Hibner

    K-5 ELL

  • Carine Valere

    Carine Valere

    Teacher

  • Stephanie Guzman

    Stephanie Guzman

    Teacher

  • Elissa Weinberger

    Elissa Weinberger

    Teacher

  • Amy Spina

    Amy Spina

    K-1 Science/Social Studies Teacher

  • Danielle Cobb

    Danielle Cobb

    Social Worker

  • John Dufour

    John Dufour

    Social Worker

  • Kasey Poloncarz

    Kasey Poloncarz

    Teacher

  • Carolyn Narvaez

    Carolyn Narvaez

    Lower Academy Coach

  • Alexandra Makos

    Alexandra Makos

    Teacher

  • Morgan McIntosh

    Morgan McIntosh

    Teacher

  • Raakesha Francis

    Raakesha Francis

    Teacher

  • Donovan Williams

    Donovan Williams

    School Support Specialist

  • Chris Arricale

    Chris Arricale

    Operations & Technology Associate

  • Sue Myers

    Sue Myers

    2-3 Science/ Social Studies Teacher

  • Kathy Quiroz

    Kathy Quiroz

    Teacher

  • Megan Aguirre

    Megan Aguirre

    Receptionist

  • Kelvin Negron

    Kelvin Negron

    Facilities Manager